Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Sign In

Skip Navigation LinksTax-Collectors Tax Collectors

​Below is a list of Tax Collectors for the 38 Municipalities located within Northampton County.  There are also links to the corresponding School District and Municipality within each box.  In order to determine your Municipality, look at the last two numbers in the parcel identification number and match them to the corresponding list below. To access the information, please click the drop down arrow

IE.  L9SE1C 11 9 PKB 0310C - Last two numbers in the parcel identification number is 10, therefore, this parcel is located in (10) Easton City.

 Do NOT Remove

    Carolyn Davis
    4714 Indian Trail Rd
    Northampton PA 18067
    610-262-7842

    School District: (05) Northampton Area School District
    Municipality: (01) Allen Township

     

     

     (02) - Bangor Borough

    Brenda Valletta
    980 Chestnut St
    Bangor PA 18013
    610-588-1310

    School District: (01) Bangor Area School District
    Municipality: (02) Bangor Borough

     (03) - Bath Borough

    ​Debra Mills
    215 E Main St
    Bath PA 18014
    610-837-8587

    School District: (05) Northampton Area School District
    Municpality: (03) Bath Borough

     

     

     (04) - Bethlehem City

    Linnea Lazarchak
    10 E Church St
    Bethlehem PA 18018
    610-865-7125

    School District: (02) Bethlehem Area/(07) Saucon Valley School Districts
    Municipality: (04) Bethlehem City

     

     (05) - Bethlehem Township

    Thomas G Rutherford
    4225 Easton Ave
    Bethlehem PA 18020
    610-814-6400

    School District: (02) Bethlehem Area School District
    Municipality: (05) Bethlehem Township

     

     (06) - Bushkill Township

    ​Dale Lieberman
    122 Virginia Dr
    Nazareth PA 18064
    610-759-6784

    School District: (04) Nazareth Area School District
    Municipality: (06) Bushkill Township

     

     

     (07) - Chapman Borough

    Gizella Kocher
    2580 7th St Chapman
    Bath PA 18014
    610-837-6867

    School District: (05) Northampton Area School District
    Municipality: (07) Chapman Borough

     

     

     (08) - East Allen Township

    Frank Kostecky
    5344 Nor-Bath Blvd
    Northampton PA 18067
    610-262-7961 ext. 303

    School District: (05) Northampton Area School District
    Municipality: (08) East Allen Township

     

     (09) - East Bangor Borough

    Cindy Strunk
    132 N Broad St
    East Bangor PA 18013
    610-588-4590

    School District: (01) Bangor Borough School District
    Municipality: (09) East Bangor Borough

     

     

     (10) - Easton City

    Mark Lysynecky
    Finance Director
    123 S 3rd St
    Easton PA 18042
    610-250-6625

    School District: (03) Easton Area School District
    Municipality: (10) Easton City

     

     

     (11) - Forks Township

    Anne Bennett-Morse
    1606 Sullivan Trail
    Easton PA 18040
    610-250-2254

    School District: (03) Easton Area School District
    Municipality: (11) Forks Township

     

     

     (12) - Freemansburg Borough

    Davina K Gallich
    211 Juniata St
    Freemansburg PA 18017
    610-867-9656

    School District: (02) Bethlehem Area School District
    Municipality: (12) Freemansburg Borough

     

     

     (13) - Glendon Borough

    Theresa Sidor
    24 Franklin St Glendon
    Easton PA 18042
    610-253-1577

    School District: (08) Wilson Borough School District
    Municipality: (13) Glendon Borough

     

     

     (14) - Hanover Township

    John Finnigan
    3630 Jacksonville Rd
    Bethlehem PA 18017-9302
    610-866-1140

    School District: (02) Bethlehem Area School District
    Municipality: (14) Hanover Township

     

     

     (15) - Hellertown Borough

    Cathy Hartranft
    685 Main St
    Hellertown PA 18055
    610-838-7041

    School District: (07) Saucon Valley School District
    Municipality: (15) Hellertown Borough

     

     

     (16) - Lehigh Township

    Mary Louise Trexler
    255 Cheryville Rd
    Northampton PA 18067
    610-262-6222

    School District: (05) Northampton Area School District
    Municipality: (16) Lehigh Township

     

     

     (17) - Lower Mt Bethel Township

    Regina Marinelli
    6574 S Delaware Dr
    PO Box 435
    Martins Creek PA 18063
    610-462-1414

    School District: (01) Bangor and (03) Easton Area School Districts
    Municipality: (17) Lower Mount Bethel Township

     

     

     (18) - Lower Nazareth Township

    Timm A Tenges
    623 Municipal Dr
    Nazareth PA 18064
    610-759-7434

    School District: (04) Nazareth Area School District
    Municipality: (18) Lower Nazareth Township

     

     

     (19) - Lower Saucon Township

    Cathy Gorman
    3700 Old Philadelphia Pk
    Bethlehem PA 18015
    610-865-3291

    School District: (07) Saucon Valley School District
    Municipality: (19) Lower Saucon Township

     

     

     (20) - Moore Township

    Autumn Silfies
    2913 W Beersville Rd
    Bath PA 18014
    484-294-3798

    School District: (05) Northampton Area School District
    Municipality: (20) Moore Township

     

     

     (21) - Nazareth Borough

    Carole Bowers
    132 S Main St
    Nazareth PA 18064
    610-746-1507

    School District: (04) Nazareth Area School District
    Municipality: (21) Nazareth Borough

     

     

     (22) - Northampton Borough

    Judith A Ackerman
    2025 Northampton Ave
    Unit 2
    Northampton PA 18067
    610-261-3509

    School District: (05) Northampton Area School District
    Municipality: (22) Northampton Borough

     

     

     (23) - North Catasauqua Borough

    Donna M Schifko
    1122 6th St
    N Catasauqua PA 18032
    610-266-1165

    School District: (09) Catasauqua Area School District
    Municipality: (23) North Catasauqua Borough

     

     

     (24) - Palmer Township

    Doreen Umholtz
    3 Weller Pl
    Palmer PA 18045-1975
    610-252-0440

    School District: (03) Easton Area School District
    Municipality: (24) Palmer Township

     

     

     (25) - Pen Argyl Borough

    Michael T Zavacky
    501 George St
    Pen Argyl PA 18072
    610-863-9487

    School District: (06) Pen Argyl School District
    Municipality: (25) Pen Argyl Borough

     

     

     (26) - Plainfield Township

    Susan M. Lieberman
    1549 Pen Argyl Rd
    Pen Argyl PA 18072
    610-588-7917

    School District: (06) Pen Argyl Area School District
    Municipality: (26) Plainfield Township

     

     

     (27) - Portland Borough

    Carol Hummel
    PO Box 476
    Portland PA 18351
    570-897-0559

    School District: (01) Bangor Area School District
    Municipality: (27) Portland Borough

     

     

     (28) - Roseto Borough

    ​Cathy Martino
    164 Garibaldi Ave
    Roseto PA 18013
    610-588-0695

    School District: (01) Bangor Area School District
    Municipality: (28) Roseto Borough

     

     

     (29) - Stockertown Borough

    ​Anita Caughy
    209 Main St
    PO Box 128
    Stockertown PA 18083
    610-759-8393

    School District: (04) Nazareth Area School District
    Municipality: (29) Stockertown Borough

     

     

     (30) - Tatamy Borough

    ​Tracey A Cressman
    628 High St
    PO Box 122
    Tatamy PA 18085
    610-253-2415

    School District: (04) Nazareth Area School District
    Municipality: (30) Tatamy Borough

     

     

     (31) - Upper Mt Bethel Township

    Janet C Pearson
    54 Ye Olde Hwy
    Mt Bethel PA 18343
    570-897-6471

    School District: (01) Bangor Area School District
    Municipality: (31) Upper Mount Bethel Township

     

     

     (32) - Upper Nazareth Borough

    Tracy Adamski
    PO Box 375
    Nazareth PA 18064
    610-442-1653

    School District: (04) Nazareth Area School District
    Municipality: (32) Upper Nazareth Borough

     

     

     (33) - Walnutport Borough

    ​ Robert Treskot
     856 Lincoln Ave
     Walnutport PA 18088
     610-767-8709

     School District: (10) Northern Lehigh School District
     Municipality: (33) Walnutport Borough

     

     

     (34) - Washington Township

    ​ Berkheimer Associates
     50 N 7th St
     Bangor PA 18013
     ATTN: Client Services
     610-588-0965 EXT 2 for Real Estate EXT 223 for Garbage and Light Fees

     School District: (01) Bangor Area School District
     Municipality: (34) Washington Township

     

     (35) - West Easton Borough

    ​  Elizabeth Hanni
      303 2nd St
      Easton PA 18042
      610-438-0049

      School District: (08) Wilson Area School District
      Municipality: (35) West Easton Borough

     (36) - Williams Township

    ​Jacqueline Warner
    655 Cider Press Rd
    Easton PA 18042
    484-541-1056

    School District: (08) Wilson Area School District
    Municipality: (36) Williams Township

     

     

     (37) Wilson Borough

    Dorothy Klass
    2210 E Firmstone St
    Easton PA 18042
    610-252-5983

    School District: (08) Wilson Area School District
    Municipality: (37) Wilson Borough

     

     

     (38) - Wind Gap Borough

    Patricia E Sutter
    413 S Broadway
    Wind Gap PA 18091
    610-863-6639

    School District: (06) Pen Argyl Area School District
    Municipality: (38) Wind Gap Borough

     

     

    Back to Top