Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Sign In

Skip Navigation LinksMunicipalities Municipalities

Below is a list of the 38 Municipalities located within Northampton County. There are also links to the corresponding School District and Tax Collectors within each box. In order to determine your Municipality, look at the last two numbers in the parcel identification number and match them to the corresponding list below. To access the information, please click the drop down arrow

IE. L9SE1C 11 9 PKB 0310C - Last two numbers in the parcel identification number is 10, therefore, this parcel is located in (10) Easton City.

 Do NOT Remove

     (01) - Allen Township

    ​Ilene Eckhart
    Township Manager
    4714 Indian Trail Rd
    Northampton PA 18067
    610-262-7012

    School District: (05) Northampton Area School District
    Tax Collector (01) Allen Township

     

     

     (02) - Bangor Borough

    Janelle Hauff
    Borough Secretary
    197 Pennsylvania Ave
    Bangor PA 18013
    610-588-2216

    School District: (01) Bangor Area School District
    Tax Collector: (02) Bangor Borough

     

     

     (03) - Bath Borough

    Bradford T Flynn
    Borough Manager
    215 E Main St
    Bath PA 18014
    610-837-1648

    School District: (05) Northampton Area School District
    Tax Collector: (03) Bath Borough

     

     

     (04) - Bethlehem City

    Elizabeth Rosario
    Tax Auditor
    10 E Church St
    Bethlehem PA 18018
    610-865-7022

    School District: (02) Bethlehem Area School District, (07) Saucon Valley School District
    Tax Collector: (04) Bethlehem City

     

     

     (05) - Bethlehem Township

    ​Thomas G Rutherford
    Treasurer
    4225 Easton Ave
    Bethlehem PA 18020
    610-814-6400

    School District: (02) Bethlehem Area School District
    Tax Collector: (05) Bethlehem Township

     

     

     (06) - Bushkill Township

    Brian Harris
    Secretary-Township
    1114 Bushkill Center Rd
    Nazareth PA 18064
    610-759-1250

    School District: (04) Nazareth Area School District
    Tax Collector: (06) Bushkill Township

     

     

     (07) - Chapman Borough

    John J Defassio
    Secretary-Borough
    1400 Main St Chapman
    Bath PA 18014
    610-837-0842

    School District: (05) Northampton Area School District
    Tax Collector: (07) Chapman Borough

     

     

     (08) - East Allen Township

    ​Deborah A Seiple
    Township Manager
    5344 Nor-Bath Blvd
    Northampton PA 18067
    610-262-7961

    School District: (05) Northampton Area School District
    Tax Collector: (08) East Allen Township

     

     

     (09) - East Bangor Borough

    ​Bonnie Due
    Secretary-Borough
    204 Bray St
    E Bangor PA 18013
    610-588-4656

    School District: (01) Bangor Area School District
    Tax Collector: (09) East Bangor Borough

     

     

     (10) - Easton City

    Mark Lysynecky
    Finance Director
    123 S 3rd St
    Easton PA 18042
    610-250-6625

    School District: (03) Easton Area School District
    Tax Collector: (10) Easton City

     

     

     (11) - Forks Township

    ​James Farley
    Finance Director
    1606 Sullivan Trl
    Easton PA 18040
    610-252-0785 Ext. 104

    School District: (03) Easton Area School District
    Tax Collector: (11) Forks Township

     

     

     (12) - Freemansburg Borough

    Gerald Gasda
    Borough Manager
    600 Monroe St
    Freemansburg PA 18017
    610-866-2220 ext. 118

    School District: (02) Bethlehem Area School District
    Tax Collector: (12) Freemansburg Borough

     

     

     (13) - Glendon Borough

    ​Theresa Sidor
    Secretary
    24 Franklin St Glendon
    Easton PA 18042
    610-253-1577

    School District: (08) Wilson Area School District
    Tax Collector: (13) Glendon Borough

     

     

     (14) - Hanover Township

    Beth Bucko
    Township Treasurer
    3630 Jacksonville Rd
    Bethlehem PA 18017-9302
    610-866-1140

    School District: (02) Bethlehem Area School District
    Tax Collector: (14) Hanover Township 

     (15) - Hellertown Borough

    Cathy Hartranft
    Borough Manger
    685 Main St
    Hellertown PA 18055
    610-838-7041

    School District: (07) Saucon Valley School District
    Tax Collector: (15) Hellertown Borough

     

     

     (16) - Lehigh Township

    Alice Rehrig
    Secretary-Township
    1069 Municipal Rd
    Walnutport PA 18088
    610-767-6771

    School District: (05) Northampton Area School District
    Tax Collector: (16) Lehigh Township 

     

     (17) - Lower Mount Bethel Township

    ​Jennifer Smethers
    Township Manager
    Box 257
    Martins Creek PA 18063
    610-252-5074

    School Districts: (01) Bangor Area School District, (03) Easton Area School District
    Tax Collector: (17) Lower Mount Bethel Township

     

     

     (18) - Lower Nazareth Township

    ​Lori Stauffer
    Manager
    623 Municipal Dr Ste 200
    Nazareth PA 18064
    610-759-7434

    School District: (04) Nazareth Area School District
    Tax Collector: (18) Lower Nazareth Township

     

     

     (19) - Lower Saucon Township

    ​Leslie Huhn
    Manager
    3700 Old Philadelphia Pk
    Bethlehem PA 18015
    610-865-3291

    School District: (07) Saucon Valley School District
    Tax Collector: (19) Lower Saucon Township

     

     

     (20) - Moore Township

    ​Richard K Gable
    Secretary-Treasurer
    2491 Community Dr
    Bath PA 18014
    610-759-9449

    School District:  (05) Northampton Area School District
    Tax Collector: (20) Moore Township

     

     

     (21) - Nazareth Borough

    ​Paul A Kokolus
    Secretary-Treasurer
    134 S Main St
    Nazareth PA 18064
    610-759-0202

    School District: (04) Nazareth Area School District
    Tax Collector: (21) Nazareth Borough

     

     

     (22) - Northampton Borough

    ​Leroy Brobst
    Borough Manager
    1401 Laubach Ave
    PO Box 70
    Northampton PA 18067
    610-262-2576

    School District: (05) Northampton Area School District
    Tax Collector: (22) Northampton Borough

     

     

     (23) - North Catasauqua Borough

    ​Nancy Knecht
    Borough-Secretary
    PO Box 150
    N Catasauqua PA 18032
    610-264-1504

    School District: (09) Catasauqua Area School District
    Tax Collector: (23) North Catasauqua Borough

     

     

     (24) - Palmer Township

    ​Christopher Christman
    Twsp Manager/Treasurer
    3 Weller Pl
    Palmer PA 18045-1975
    610-253-7191

    School District: (03) Easton Area School District
    Tax Collector: (24) Palmer Township

     

     

     

     (25) - Pen Argyl Borough

    ​Dolores Savitz
    Secretary-Borough
    PO Box 128
    11-13 N Robinson Ave
    Pen Argyl PA 18072
    610-863-4119

    School District: (06) Pen Argyl School District
    Tax Collector: (25) Pen Argyl Borough

     

     

     (26) - Plainfield Township

    ​Thomas Petrucci
    Township Manager
    6292 Sullivan Trl
    Nazareth PA 18064
    610-759-6944

    School District: (06) Pen Argyl School District
    Tax Collector: (26) Pen Argyl Borough

     

     

     (27) - Portland Borough

    ​Carol Hummel
    Secretary-Borough
    PO Box 476
    Portland PA 18351
    570-897-0559

    School District: (01) Bangor Area School District
    Tax Collector: (27) Portland Borough

     

     

     (28) - Roseto Borough

    ​Cathy Martino
    Secretary-Borough
    164 Garibaldi Ave
    Roseto PA 18013
    610-588-0695

    School District: (01) Bangor Area School District
    Tax Collector: (28) Roseto Borough

     

     

     (29) - Stockertown Borough

    ​Anita Caughy
    Secretary
    209 Main St PO Box 128
    Stockertown PA 18083
    610-759-8393

    School District: (04) Nazareth Area School District
    Tax Collector: (29) Stockertown Borough

     

     

     (30) - Tatamy Borough

    ​Deanne Wekheiser
    Treasurer
    423 Broad St
    PO Box 218
    Tatamy PA 18085
    610-252-7123

    School District: (04) Nazareth Area School District
    Tax Collector: (30) Tatamy Borough

     

     

     (31) - Upper Mount Bethel Township

    Rick Fisher
    Township Manager
    387 Ye Olde Highway
    Mt Bethel PA 18343
    570-897-6127 ext. 1026

    School District: (01) Bangor Area School District
    Tax Collector: (31) Upper Mount Bethel Township

     (32) - Upper Nazareth Township

    ​Kim Mutarelli
    Secretary-Treasurer
    100 Newport Ave
    Nazareth PA 18064-1153
    610-759-5341

    School District: (04) Nazareth Area School District
    Tax Collector: (32) Upper Nazareth Township

     

     

     (33) - Walnutport Borough

    ​Annette Lacko
    Secretary Borough
    417 Lincoln Ave
    Walnutport PA 18088
    610-767-1322

    School District: (10) Northern Lehigh School District
    Tax Collector: (33) Walnutport Borough

     

     

     (34) - Washington Towhship

    ​Gail Putvinski
    Treasurer
    1021 Washington Blvd
    Bangor PA 18013
    610-588-1524

    School District: (01) Bangor Area School District
    Tax Collector: (34) Washington Township

     

     

     (35) - West Easton Borough

    Joan Heebner
    Borough Manager
    237 7th St
    Easton PA 18042
    610-252-6651

    School District: (08) Wilson Area School District
    Tax Collector: (35) West Easton Borough

     

     

     (36) - Williams Township

    ​Melody Ernst
    Secretary-Township

    655 Cider Press Rd

    Easton PA 18042
    610-258-6788

    School District: (08) Wilson Area School District
    Tax Collector: (36) WIlliams Township

     

     

     (37) - Wilson Borough

    ​Jill Garcia
    Secretary-Manager
    2040 Hay Terrace
    Easton PA 18042
    610-258-6142

    School District: (08) Wilson Area School District
    Tax Collector: (37) Wilson Borough

     

     

     (38) - Wind Gap Borough

    ​Louise Firestone
    Secretary-Borough
    545 E West St
    Wind Gap PA 18091
    610-863-7288

    School District: (06) Pen Argyl School District
    Tax Collector: (38) Wind Gap Borough

     

     

    Back to Top