Northampton: Northampton County Elected Officials
<%if Request.Cookies(Application("HOME_NAME"))("TX")="1" then%>
Home | Calendar | Contact | County Guide| County Directory
<%else%>
Home Calendar Contact County Guide
<%end if%>
Search 
<%if Request.Cookies(Application("HOME_NAME"))("TX")="1" then%>
Northampton County, Pennsylvania
County Government | Visiting Us | Living and Working | Doing Business | Law and Justice
<%else%>
{Law and Justice}
<%end if%>

Northampton County Elected Officials
 Expires 1st Monday in January (Unless otherwise noted)
Representative in Congress
 (15TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT)    
CHARLES DENT
  TERM:
2 YR
 
 
116 CANNON HOUSE OFFICE BLDG 
2008 R
 
WASHINGTON DC 20515 
    
 
1-202-225-6411
   
          
 
701 W BROAD ST, SUITE 200 
    
 
BETHLEHEM PA 18017 
    
 
610-861-9734 
    
          
 STATE SENATORS
       
(16TH SENATORIAL DISTRICT) 
(Boroughs of Bath, Chapman, Wind Gap, Townships of Allen, Bushkill, East Allen, Hanover, Moore)  
TERM: 
4 YR
 
PATRICK M. BROWNE
HARRISBURG  
2010
 
1-717-787-1349 
   
        
 
801 HAMILTON STREET 
   
 
ALLENTOWN, PA 18101 
    
 
610-821-8468 
    
       
(18TH SENATORIAL DISTRICT) 
(City of Bethlehem, Boroughs of Bangor, East Bangor, Freemansburg, Hellertown, Nazareth, North Catasauqua, Northampton, Pen Argyl, Portland, Roseto, Stockertown, Townships of Bethlehem, Lower Mt Bethel, Lower Nazareth, Lower Saucon, Plainfield, Upper Mount Bethel, Upper Nazareth, Washington)      
LISA BOSCOLA HARRISBURG   1-717-787-4236 2010 D
  STROUDSBURG 1-570-420-2938    
       
  559 MAIN ST  SUITE 270    
  BETHLEHEM, PA  18018    
  610-868-8667    
       
(24TH SENATORIAL DISTRICT)
(City of Easton, Forks, Glendon, Palmer, Tatamy, W Easton, Williams Twp, Wilson)
   
ROB WONDERLING HARRISBURG 2010 R
  1-717-787-3110     
        
  60 N 2ND ST (WILSON OFFICE)    
  EASTON, PA   18042       
610-250-5624
       
(29TH SENATORIAL DISTRICT)
(Lehigh Twp, Walnutport Borough)
   
JAMES J RHOADES 1 W CENTER ST (SCHUYLKILL CNTY) 2008 R
PO BOX 150
  MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948    
  1-570-773-0891    
  (TOLL FREE 1-866-418-0367)    
     
 
STATE OFFICIALS
   
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVES IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
   
       
131ST DISTRICT  
TERM:
2 YR
KAREN D BEYER 2851 SOUTH PIKE AVE 2008 R
  SUITE C    
  ALLENTOWN, PA  18103    
  610-791-6270 (Lehigh Cnty)    
   
HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
RM G-32 IRVIS OFFICE BLDG
HARRISBURG, PA 17120-2020
1-717-783-9463
       
133RD DISTRICT      
JOSEPH F. BRENNAN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 2008 D
  RM 25A EAST WING    
PO BOX 202133
  HARRISBURG, PA 17120-2133    
  1-717-772-9902    
     
  7 WEST FOURTH ST    
  BETHLEHEM, PA 18015    
  610-882-1510    
       
135TH DISTRICT      
STEVE SAMUELSON HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 2008 D
  109 SOUTH OFFICE BLDG    
  BOX 202020    
  HARRISBURG, PA 17120-2020    
  1-717-705-1881    
       
  104 E BROAD ST    
  BETHLEHEM, PA 18018    
  610-867-3890    
       
136TH DISTRICT    
ROBERT FREEMAN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 2008 D
  G-11 SOUTH OFFICE BLDG    
  BOX 202020    
  HARRISBURG, PA 17120-2020    
  1-717-783-3815    
       
  215 NORTHAMPTON ST    
  EASTON, PA  18042    
  610-253-5543    
       
137TH DISTRICT    
RICH GRUCELA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 2008 D
  BOX 202020    
  101 CEW    
  HARRISBURG, PA 17120-2020    
  1-717-705-1878    
       
  239 S BROAD ST    
  NAZARETH, PA 18064    
  610-614-1312    
  FAX 610-746-5602    
     
  5 MT. BETHEL PLAZA    
  MT. BETHEL, PA 18343    
  1-570-897-0401    
       
138TH DISTRICT      
CRAIG DALLY HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 2008 R
  BOX 202020    
  HARRISBURG, PA 17120-2020    
  1-717-783-8573    
       
  354 WEST MOORESTOWN RD    
  NAZARETH, PA 18064    
  610-746-2100    
       
183RD DISTRICT      
JULIE HARHART HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 2008 R
  430 SOUTH OFFICE    
  BOX 202020    
  HARRISBURG, PA 17120-2020    
  1-717-772-5398    
       
  1541 ALTA DR, STE 101    
  WHITEHALL, PA 18052    
  610-821-6924    
       
  SLATINGTON BOROUGH HALL    
  125 S. WALNUT ST    
  SLATINGTON, PA 18052    
  610-760-9805    
       
 
COUNTY OFFICIALS - ELECTED
   
       
NORTHAMPTON COUNTY COURTHOUSE
 
610-559-3000  
669 WASHINGTON ST      
EASTON, PA 18042      
       
COUNTY EXECUTIVE  
TERM: 
4 YR
 
JOHN STOFFA   3519 KREIDERSVILLE RD 2009 D
NORTHAMPTON, PA 18067    
       
COUNCIL (AT LARGE)   TERM:   4YR  
   
       
CHARLES M. DERTINGER 8541 DELAWARE DR 2009 D
BANGOR, PA 18013    
       
   
       
JOHN CUSICK 110 RIDGE RD 2009 R
EASTON, PA  18042    
       
PEG FERRARO 339 SCHOENECK AVE 2009 R
NAZARETH, PA 18064    
       
COUNCIL   (DISTRICT I)      
ANN MCHALE 750 BARRYMORE LN 2011 D
BETHLEHEM, PA 18017    
       
COUNCIL  (DISTRICT II)      
J MICHAEL DOWD 25 CHESTNUT RIDGE CR 2011 R
EASTON, PA 18042    
       
COUNCIL  (DISTRICT III)      
LAMONT G. MCCLURE JR. 4110 SCHERMAN BLVD 2011 D
BETHLEHEM, PA 18020
       
COUNCIL   (DISTRICT IV)      
RON ANGLE 52 MILLION DOLLAR HWY 2011 R
MT BETHEL, PA 18343    
PO BOX A  PORTLAND  18351    
       
DISTRICT ATTORNEY   TERM:   4YR  
JOHN MORGANELLI 835 BARNSDALE RD 2011 D
  BETHLEHEM, PA 18017    
       
COUNTY CONTROLLER    TERM:   4YR  
STEPHEN J. BARRON JR.  2239 LINCOLN ST 2007  D
BETHLEHEM, PA 18017
   
 *APPOINTED - POSITION TO APPEAR ON NEXT MUNICIPAL BALLOT